All staff (A-Z)

Ali Abdi

Mr Ali Abdi

Community Gateway Partnership Manager


Akolade Akiyode

Mr Akolade Akiyode

MA UD Tutor


Lukas Allner

Mr Lukas Allner

External Practitioner


Caroline Almond

Mrs Caroline Almond

Teacher


Eleni Ampatzi

Dr Eleni Ampatzi

Lecturer


Mallika Arora

Ms Mallika Arora

Research Associate


Irene Astrain

Ms Irene Astrain

External Practitioner


Amalia Banteli

Ms Amalia Banteli

Tutor


Zoe Berman

Ms Zoe Berman

External Practitioner


Clarice Bleil De Souza

Dr Clarice Bleil De Souza

Senior Lecturer


Susan Bowden

Ms Susan Bowden

Finance Officer


Kelly Butt

Mrs Kelly Butt

Recruitment and Outreach Officer


Matt Chan

Mr Matt Chan

External Practitioner


Nicola Chan

Ms Nicola Chan

External Practitioner


Megha Chand Inglis

Ms Megha Chand Inglis

Post-Doctoral Research Associate


Aikaterini Chatzivasileiadi

Dr Aikaterini Chatzivasileiadi

Research Associate


Kai Chung-Wong

Mr Kai Chung-Wong

IT Technician


Sam Clark

Mr Sam Clark

Lecturer


Ester Coma Bassas

Ms Ester Coma Bassas

Researcher Associate   -  Currently on Maternity leave


Anwen Cook

Mrs Anwen Cook

Recruitment Officer


Steve Coombs

Dr Steve Coombs

Lecturer; Year 5 Chair, Chair of Service Design, Chair of Student Recruitment UG


Janice Coyle

Miss Janice Coyle

Graphic Designer   -  Currently on Career break


Rosie Cripps

Ms Rosie Cripps

Community Gateway Project Manager


Kate Darby

Ms Kate Darby

External Practitioner


Manon Davies

Ms Manon Davies

Project Officer (maternity cover) SPECIFIC 2 LCBE


Aled Davies

Mr Aled Davies

External Practitioner


Juliet Davis

Dr Juliet Davis

Reader


Hu Du

Dr Hu Du

Sêr Cymru Research Fellow


Andre Du Plooy

Mr Andre Du Plooy

e-Learning Officer


Demian Erbar

Mr Demian Erbar

External Practitioner


Kate Farbrace

Mrs Kate Farbrace

Teaching Manager


Mike Fedeski

Dr Mike Fedeski

Honorary Senior Lecturer


Wayne Forster

Professor Wayne Forster

Professor, Deputy Head of School


Annie Golledge

Mrs Annie Golledge

School Manager


Ed Green

Dr Ed Green

Lecturer, Year 2 Chair


Melina Guirnaldos

Ms Melina Guirnaldos

External Practitioner


Julie Gwilliam

Dr Julie Gwilliam

Senior Lecturer


Adam Hardy

Professor Adam Hardy

Professor of Asian Architecture


Sylvia Harris

Ms Sylvia Harris

WSA Library Information Representative


Matthew Harris

Mr Matthew Harris

Digital Craftsperson


Shan Shan Hou

Dr Shan Shan Hou

Lecturer   -  Currently on Maternity leave


Sarah Hughes

Ms Sarah Hughes

Community Gateway Administrator


Miltiadis Ionas

Mr Miltiadis Ionas

Research Assistant


Wassim Jabi

Dr Wassim Jabi

Reader


Huw Jenkins

Mr Huw Jenkins

Commercial Manager CRiBE


Samantha Johnson

Mrs Samantha Johnson

Finance and Research Officer


Helen Jones

Ms Helen Jones

Research and Engagement Officer


Phil Jones

Professor Phil Jones

Chair of Architectural Science


Meriem Kayoueche-Reeve

Ms Meriem Kayoueche-Reeve

SPECIFIC 2 LCBE Project Officer   -  Currently on Maternity leave


Hugo Keene

Mr Hugo Keene

External Practitioner


Stephen Kite

Professor Stephen Kite

Professor


Ian Knight

Professor Ian Knight

Professor


Denis Kopitsis

Denis Kopitsis

Honorary Visiting Professor


Simon Lannon

Dr Simon Lannon

Research Fellow, Director of Research


Eshrar Latif

Dr Eshrar Latif

Lecturer


Katrina Lewis

Miss Katrina Lewis

Research Manager


Xiaojun Li

Dr Xiaojun Li

Research Associate


Chris Loyn

Mr Chris Loyn

External Practitioner


Sarah Lupton

Professor Sarah Lupton

Personal Chair, Course Director, PG Diploma


Antonio Martinez-Molina

Dr Antonio Martinez-Molina

Research Associate


Mhairi McVicar

Dr Mhairi McVicar

Senior Lecturer and Director of Engagement


Carys Meredith

Ms Carys Meredith

Post Graduate Taught Officer


Susan Morgans

Ms Susan Morgans

Teaching Administrator


Marga Munar Bauza

Ms Marga Munar Bauza

Lecturer


Rebecca Murphy

Mrs Rebecca Murphy

Operations Officer


Kate Nash

Mrs Kate Nash

Operations Manager


Sarah Nicholas

Ms Sarah Nicholas

Subject Librarian (Architecture)


Juliet Odgers

Ms Juliet Odgers

Lecturer; UG Convenor


Jan O’Brien

Ms Jan O’Brien

General Assistant / Architecture Receptionist


Sarah O’Dwyer

Mrs Sarah O’Dwyer

MSc Lecturer


Mariangela Parisi

Miss Mariangela Parisi

Research Assistant


Catherine Parker

Catherine Parker

PA to Head of School and Executive Officer


Jo Patterson

Dr Jo Patterson

Research Fellow, Chair of Staff Meeting


Emmanouil Perisoglou

Mr Emmanouil Perisoglou

Researcher assistant


Camilla Pezzica

Miss Camilla Pezzica

Research Assistant


Sergio Pineda

Mr Sergio Pineda

Lecturer; Year 1 Chair


Wouter Poortinga

Professor Wouter Poortinga

Professor


Oriel Prizeman

Dr Oriel Prizeman

Reader


Zoe Quick

Ms Zoe Quick

External Practitioner


Shibu Raman

Dr Shibu Raman

Lecture in Architecture and Urban Design


Mark Reynolds

Mr Mark Reynolds

Facilities Officer


Andrew Roberts

Dr Andrew Roberts

College Dean for Education and Students.


Angela Ruiz del Portal Sanz

Ms Angela Ruiz del Portal Sanz

Sustainable Design Teacher


Carles Sala

Mr Carles Sala

External Practitioner


Peter Salter

Professor Peter Salter

Professor of Architectural Design


Fran Simpson

Ms Fran Simpson

School Manager


A. Benjamin Spaeth

Dr A. Benjamin Spaeth

Lecturer, Director of Learning and Teaching


Amanda Spence

Mrs Amanda Spence

External Practitioner


Vicki Stevenson

Dr Vicki Stevenson

Lecturer, Director of Health, Safety and Environment


Jen Sutton

Ms Jen Sutton

School Receptionist


Tom Sykes

Mr Tom Sykes

External Practitioner


Dan Talkes

Mr Dan Talkes

External Practitioner


Giorgio Talocci

Mr Giorgio Talocci

External Practitioner


Lynne Thomas

Ms Lynne Thomas

Community Gateway Project Manager


Dan Tilbury

Mr Dan Tilbury

Craftsman


Justin Trakins

Justin Trakins

Facilities Assistant


Severin Tuerk

Mr Severin Tuerk

External Practitioner


Jessie Turnbull

Ms Jessie Turnbull

External Practitioner


Chris Tweed

Professor Chris Tweed

Head of School / Chair in Sustainable Design


Nicholas Mario Wardhana

Dr Nicholas Mario Wardhana

Research Associate


Lisa Watkins

Lisa Watkins

Teaching Officer


Christopher Whitman

Mr Christopher Whitman

Teacher


Chris Wilkins

Mr Chris Wilkins

External Practitioner


Kathryn Wilkinson

Dr Kathryn Wilkinson

Lecturer


Rachel Witham

Ms Rachel Witham

External Practitioner


Federico Wulff

Dr Federico Wulff

Lecturer of Architecture Design and Urban Design Masters of Architecture Design (MA AD) Course Director


Yangang Xing

Dr Yangang Xing

Research Fellow


Gabriela Zapata-Lancaster

Dr Gabriela Zapata-Lancaster

Research Associate