Search

  

Mr Ali Abdi

Community Gateway Partnership Manager


Mr Jonathan Adams

External Practitioners


Mr Akolade Akiyode

MA UD Tutor


Mr Lukas Allner

External Practitioner


Mrs Caroline Almond

Teacher


Dr Eleni Ampatzi

Lecturer   -  Currently on None


Ms Xristina Argyros

Part-time tutor


Ms Mallika Arora

Research Associate


Ms Irene Astrain

External Practitioner


Ms Amalia Banteli

Tutor


Mr Dan Benham

Part-time tutor


Ms Zoe Berman

External Practitioner


Dr Clarice Bleil De Souza

Senior Lecturer   -  Currently on None


Ms Susan Bowden

Finance Officer


Mrs Kelly Butt

Recruitment and Outreach Officer


Mr Matt Chan

External Practitioner


Ms Nicola Chan

External Practitioner


Ms Megha Chand Inglis

Post-Doctoral Research Associate


Dr Aikaterini Chatzivasileiadi

Research Associate


Mr Kai Chung-Wong

IT Technician


Mr Sam Clark

Lecturer


Ms Ester Coma Bassas

Researcher Associate   -  Currently on Maternity leave


Mrs Anwen Cook

Recruitment Officer   -  Currently on None


Dr Steve Coombs

Lecturer; Year 5 Chair, Chair of Service Design, Chair of Student Recruitment UG


Miss Janice Coyle

Graphic Designer   -  Currently on Career break


Ms Rosie Cripps

Community Gateway Project Manager   -  Currently on None


Ms Kate Darby

External Practitioner


Glenn Davidson

Part-time tutor


Ms Manon Davies

Project Officer (maternity cover) SPECIFIC 2 LCBE


Mr Aled Davies

External Practitioner


Dr Juliet Davis

Reader


Mr Chris Donoghue

Part-time tutor


Dr Hu Du

Sêr Cymru Research Fellow


Mr Andre Du Plooy

e-Learning Officer


Ms Catherine Du Toit

Part-time tutor


Mr Shanks Edgar

Part-time tutor


Mr Demian Erbar

External Practitioner


Mrs Kate Farbrace

Teaching Manager   -  Currently on None


Dr Mike Fedeski

Honorary Senior Lecturer


Professor Wayne Forster

Professor, Deputy Head of School


Mrs Annie Golledge

School Manager


Dr Ed Green

Lecturer, Year 2 Chair


Ms Melina Guirnaldos

External Practitioner


Dr Julie Gwilliam

Senior Lecturer   -  Currently on None


Professor Adam Hardy

Professor of Asian Architecture   -  Currently on None


Ms Sylvia Harris

WSA Library Information Representative


Mr Matthew Harris

Digital Craftsperson


Dr Shan Shan Hou

Lecturer   -  Currently on Maternity leave


Ms Sarah Hughes

Community Gateway Administrator


Ms Sarah Hughes

Community Gateway Administrator


Professor Aseem Inam

Chair in Urban Design


Mr Miltiadis Ionas

Research Assistant


Dr Wassim Jabi

Reader


Mr Huw Jenkins

Commercial Manager CRiBE


Mrs Samantha Johnson

Finance and Research Officer


Ms Helen Jones

Research and Engagement Officer


Professor Phil Jones

Chair of Architectural Science


Ms Meriem Kayoueche-Reeve

SPECIFIC 2 LCBE Project Officer   -  Currently on Maternity leave


Mr Hugo Keene

External Practitioner


Professor Stephen Kite

Professor


Professor Ian Knight

Professor   -  Currently on None


Denis Kopitsis

Honorary Visiting Professor


Dr Simon Lannon

Research Fellow, Director of Research


Dr Eshrar Latif

Lecturer


Miss Katrina Lewis

Research Manager


Dr Xiaojun Li

Research Associate


Mr Chris Loyn

External Practitioner


Professor Sarah Lupton

Personal Chair, Course Director, PG Diploma


Elizabeth Makinson

Part-time tutor


Dr Antonio Martinez-Molina

Research Associate


Mr Niall Maxwell

Part-time tutor


Dr Mhairi McVicar

Senior Lecturer and Director of Engagement


Ms Carys Meredith

Post Graduate Taught Officer


Ms Susan Morgans

Teaching Administrator


Ms Marga Munar Bauza

Lecturer


Mrs Rebecca Murphy

Operations Officer


Mrs Kate Nash

Operations Manager


Ms Sarah Nicholas

Subject Librarian (Architecture)


Ms Juliet Odgers

Lecturer; UG Convenor


Ms Catrin Oliver-Thomas

Part-time tutor


Ms Jan O’Brien

General Assistant / Architecture Receptionist


Mrs Sarah O’Dwyer

MSc Lecturer   -  Currently on None


Miss Mariangela Parisi

Research Assistant


Catherine Parker

PA to Head of School and Executive Officer


Dr Jo Patterson

Research Fellow, Chair of Staff Meeting


Mr Emmanouil Perisoglou

Researcher assistant


Miss Camilla Pezzica

Research Assistant   -  Currently on None


Mr Sergio Pineda

Lecturer; Year 1 Chair


Professor Wouter Poortinga

Professor


Dr Oriel Prizeman

Reader


Ms Zoe Quick

External Practitioner


Dr Shibu Raman

Lecture in Architecture and Urban Design


Mr Mark Reynolds

Facilities Officer


Dr Andrew Roberts

College Dean for Education and Students.


Ms Angela Ruiz del Portal Sanz

Sustainable Design Teacher


Mr Carles Sala

External Practitioner


Professor Peter Salter

Professor of Architectural Design


Ms Fran Simpson

School Manager


Dr A. Benjamin Spaeth

Lecturer, Director of Learning and Teaching


Mrs Amanda Spence

External Practitioner


Dr Vicki Stevenson

Lecturer, Director of Health, Safety and Environment


Ms Jen Sutton

School Receptionist


Mr Tom Sykes

External Practitioner


Mr Dan Talkes

External Practitioner


Mr Giorgio Talocci

External Practitioner


Ms Lynne Thomas

Community Gateway Project Manager


Ms Rhian Thomas

Part-time tutor


Mr Peter Thomas

Part-time tutor


Mr Dan Tilbury

Craftsman


Justin Trakins

Facilities Assistant


Mr Severin Tuerk

External Practitioner


Ms Jessie Turnbull

External Practitioner


Professor Chris Tweed

Head of School / Chair in Sustainable Design


Dr Nicholas Mario Wardhana

Research Associate


Lisa Watkins

Teaching Officer


Professor Richard Western

Part-time tutor


Mr Christopher Whitman

Teacher


Mr David Whitter

Part-time tutor


Mr Chris Wilkins

External Practitioner


Dr Kathryn Wilkinson

Lecturer


Ms Rachel Witham

External Practitioner


Dr Federico Wulff

Lecturer of Architecture Design and Urban Design Masters of Architecture Design (MA AD) Course Director


Dr Yangang Xing

Research Fellow


Dr Gabriela Zapata-Lancaster

Research Associate   -  Currently on None